Hull's Original Live Music Night

Every Tuesday at The Polar Bear

Free Entry – 9pm to 2am

2016

January

5th January

The Velvet Dolls, Joker, Room 22

12th January

The Quicksilver Kings, Wake Up In Vegas, Jack Conman

19th January

Eastwood, Marsicans, Late Night Marauders

26th January

Vulgarians, Colour Of Spring, Craig Dearing

February

2nd February

Waste Of Paint, Emily Moulton, Jody McKenna, Brodie Milner

9th February

The Talkdown, Odd Rival, Magic Carpet Factory

16th February

El Whaeko, Lake Komo, Casey Lowry, Dogfinger Steve

23rd February

Wayward Suns, Superglu, Hannah Brumby

March

1st March

Copenhagen, The Luka State, King Orange

8th March

Felony, Orchid Family, Mom

15th March

Battalions, Three Day Millionaires, Light Therapy

22nd March

No Nothings, The Evil Litter, Sewer Rats

29th March

The Madisons, Junk, Indigo Bones

April

5th April

Mighty & The Moon, Cambio, Nicole Moore

12th April

Pearls Cab Ride, Zozo, Sea Of Wires

19th April

Oedipus the King, Maybelleen, Lumer

26th April

Dead Hormones, False Advertising, Serial Chiller

May

3rd May

Streaming Lights, Sister Strange, Luuna

10th May

The Holy Orders, Secateurs

17th May

Cannibal Animal, Forever Cult, The Queen Riots

24th May

King No One, Kumiko, Amber Warren

31st May

White Orchid, Rinse, Emma Fee

June

7th June

Chiedu Oraka, Prose, Jack Conman

14th June

Of Allies, Myoke, Delta Vega

21st June

Avalanche Party, Mint, Street Urchin

28th June

Young Jack, Years Young, Shivering Wave

July

5th July

Life, The Orielles, Waives, John Copley

12th July

Crooked Weather, The QC Shanty Choir, Katie Spencer

19th July

Less Deceived, Fire (The Unstoppable Force), Pavey Ark

26th July

Of Allies, The Loving Memory, Soul of a Leader

August

2nd August

La Bête Blooms, Mums, Honeyskull

9th August

The Froot, Black Lagoons, Urban Rain

16th August

Sex Injuries, Three Day Millionaires, Room 22

23rd August

Laurel Canyons, Delamere, Wake Up In Vegas

30th August

Ming City Rockers, And The Hangnails, The Schoolgirls

September

6th September

Nineties Boy, Smiling Ivy, Rich Stephenson, Imogen Hart

13th September

Black Lime, Colour Of Spring, Chambers

20th September

Black Delta Movement, Team Picture, DWAS

27th September

Liberatae Mae, The Escape Artist, The Body Farmers

October

4th October

The Hubbards, Marsicans, Wake Up In Vegas

11th October

Age of Atlas, Eyre Llew, Bloodhound

18th October

Laurel Canyons, Gramercy Park, El Whaeko

25th October

Sister Strange, Audio Subscene, Brahma-Loka

November

1st November

Dead Hormones, Sewage Farm, Serial Chiller

8th November

Waste Of Paint, Indigo Velvet, Fiona Lee

15th November

Dephot, Pavey Ark

22nd November

Mastiff, Falls, Cassia

29th November

Grinny Grandad, Jack Conman, Live Lans

December

6th December

Slowcoaches, Lumer, DWAS

13th December

The Hillbilly Troupe, Pearls Cab Ride, Loudhailer Electric Company

20th December

endoflevelbaddie, Polo, Luuna

27th December

Cannibal Animal, False Advertising, Chambers, The Froot
<< 2015
2017 >>

Connect to The Sesh

All details are correct at time of publication but may be subject to change without notice. This website contains copyrighted material which we have acknowledged where possible. If you are the owner of copyrighted material and do not agree with its use please contact us.
See our Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy.